My Cart
100PCS/lot Original 3M TLC/3 8802 SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector/FTTH Fast Quick 3M /8802  SC APC Embedded fiber connectors

100PCS/lot Original 3M TLC/3 8802 SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector/FTTH Fast Quick 3M /8802 SC APC Embedded fiber connectors

  • Product Code: 33011928433
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

  • $190.80

  • Ex Tax: $190.80

100PCS/lot Original 3M TLC/3 8802 SC APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector/FTTH Fast Quick 3M /8802  SC APC Embedded fiber connectors

Specification

3M8802-TLC/3 embedded type optical fiber cold joint

3M NPFG 8802 TLC connector using mechanical connection technique, can rapidly in field3mm and FRP into 8 word pigtail indoor cable (2mm*3mm) terminal in the standard SC typeconnector. The TLC connector has the advantages of simple operation, good tensileproperties, and can be repeatedly opened, without replacing any parts.

Technical parameters

1, fiber diameter: 250 m to 900 m

2, service life: 30 years 3M data of domestic products

3, the insertion loss (IL): 0.3dB (typical 0.1dB)

4, return loss: more than 40dB

5, the tensile strength: more than 454g

Environmental parameters:

1, the operating temperature: -40 to 80 DEG C

2, thermal cycle: the change of IL is less than or equal to 0.3dB

3, vibration: the change of IL is less than or equal to 0.3dB

4, water: the change of IL is less than or equal to 0.3bB

 

HTB1kHyNSHPpK1RjSZFFq6y5PpXap

1244

11

670874987_810

 

 

-4

 

1) We accept Alipay, West Union, TT. All major credit cards are accepted through secure payment processor ESCROW.

2. If you can't checkout time immediately after auction close, please wait for a few minutes and retry.

3) If you can't checkout immediately after auction close, please wait for a few minutes and retry Payments must be completed within 3 days. 

 

payment-logo

 

1.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING. (Except some countries and APO/FPO)

2. Orders processed timely after the payment verification.

3. We only ship to confirmed order addresses. Your order address MUST MATCH your Shipping address. 4. The images shown are not the actual item and are for your reference only. 5. SERVICE TRANSIT TIME is provided by the carrier and excludes weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season. 6. If you have not received your shipment within 30 days from payment, please contact us. We will track the shipment and get back to you as soon as possible with a reply. Our goal is customer satisfaction! 7. Due to stock status and time differences, we will choose to ship your item from our first available warehouse for fast delivery. 8.DeliveryTime:

If your cargo weighs up to 20KG or above, or you need larger quantity, please contact us or email to us, we will provide you new packing specifications, then try our best to save some transport costs for you, and so that the product price can be of some benefit to you!

We are a large manufacturing enterprise groups in China, we sell through Alibaba, there is only purpose ,it is to better promote our products,all our company products are shipped direct from the factory, please contact us , hope to establish long-term friendly and mutual cooperation relations between each other !

 

 

We provide 6-12 months warranty. If the item is defective, please notify us within 3 days of delivery. All items must be

 

returned in their original condition, in order to qualify for a refund or exchange of goods. Items returned after 15 days of 

 

delivery are only eligible for repair. The buyer is responsible for all shipping cost. When buying, it means the buyer have

 

given tacit consent to the policy. If further details, please feel free to contact us, we will work with you to reach win-win.

 

 

We maintain high standards of excellence and strive for 100% customer satisfaction! Feedback is very important We

 

request that you contact us immediately BEFORE you give us neutral or negative feedback, so that we can satisfactorily

 

address your concerns. It is impossible to address issues if we do not know about them!

 
Specification
Average insertion loss < 0.3
Brand Name BLHLI
Color Green
Connector Type SC/APC
Fiber Diameter 250 m to 900 m
Fiber Type Single Mode
Mode single mode, multimode
Model Number 3M TLC/3 8802
Quantity 100PCS
Return Loss > 48dB
Storage/Operating Temperature -40 to +70

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Tags: Fiber Optic Equipments, Cellphones & Telecommunications, Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, High Quality Cellphones & Telecommunications, Fiber Optic Equipments, ,